The Alchemist Code is a turn-based strategy game in which you must assemble the most powerful squad possible in order to triumph in the most challenging fights.

To build a powerful squad, you must be conversant with the game’s existing meta and have a clear understanding of where each hero stands. With this in mind, I’ve compiled the definitive Alchemist Code tier list, which ranges from Tier S (most powerful) through Tier D (least powerful) to Tier F (least powerful) (worthless).

S Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Find the Alchemist Code Characters Tier List S Tier below:

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
AsukaFireNoble Vanguard, Valkyrie, Holy Cavalier
FuuFireFire Sprite, Blacksmith, Blademaster
LisanautFireShackled Axe, Warrior, Holy Brawler
ChihayaFireDancer, Samurai, Chronomancer
AdaleighFireEngineering Alchemist, Warrior, Blacksmith
MiraFireIntemporal Alchemist, Enchanter, Battle Mage
CadanovaFireDragon Slayer, Dragon Knight, Flame Dragon King
IconaFireMagic Mecha Engineer, Professor, Machinist
GilfredFireSacred Knight, Battle Mage, Dark Cavalier
RochelleFireRaging Fire Barbados, Holy Cavalier, Holy Brawler
NoahFireBattle Mage, Chemist, Pirate
PamelaFirePyro Meister, Bishop, Priestess
EinsWaterDragonbane Master, Berserker, Dark Cavalier
EmrysWaterAlchemia Scholar, Sage, Battle Mage
Dark MiraWaterIntemporal Sorcerer of Sloth, Shadow Assassin, Summoner
VodaWaterWater Sprite, Priestess, Dancer
YaurasWaterTwin-Blade Knight, Martial Artist, Twin-Blade Swordsman
JuliaWaterPure Water Vanguard, Blademaster, Necromancer
RavinaWaterMagia Gunslinger, Thief, Dark Cavalier
LetitiaWaterAqua Meister, Merchant, Sacred Knight
EiraWaterChild of the Woods, Wild Beast Tamer, Dark Cavalier
Dark LonginusWaterDark Lance Princess, Sacred Spearman, Spy
AnkhWaterPure Water Gun Spearman, Pirate, Dark Cavalier
LisbethWaterApprentice Witch, Witch, Snow Witch
Dark NyxWindChronometric Sorcerer of Sloth, Sage, Necromancer
Red VIWindBloodreaver, Warrior, Holy Brawler
TamisWindWind Priestess of Alize, Dancer, Chronomancer
MacherieWindShrine Monarch, Wild Beast Tamer, Professor
EulaliaWindForest Specter Alchemist, Spy, Sniper
LeafahWindZephyr Meister, Bard, Professor
NatalieWindProfessor, Bishop, Battle Mage
LeoniazWindSacred Spearman, Martial Artist, Dark Cavalier
RahuWindChronomancer, Bishop, Enchanter
GeraldThunderThunder Gun Spearman, Holy Brawler, Dragon Cavalier
JudithThunderMecha Weapon Technician, Dark Cavalier, Machinist
CorvusThunderShadow Assassin, Blademaster, Dark Cavalier
CassiusThunderHidden Beast Emperor, Valkyrie, Sacred Spearman
Dark JuliaThunderGluttonous Vanguard, Berserker, Dark Cavalier
NyxThunderChronometric Alchemist, Summoner, Enchanter
LilithThunderGodslayer, Shadow Assassin, Spy
Dark OthimaThunderPhantom Master of Greed, Merchant, Battle Mage
VierThunderPhantom Artist, Chronomancer, Summoner
TiferetLightArchangel, Magia Gunslinger, Battle Mage
RaphtaliaLightSword of the Shield Hero, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Shadow Assassin
BlairLightArtificer, Machinist, Sniper
SpicaLightWarrior, Thief, Dragon Cavalier
EmmelLightPurifying Alchemist, Bishop, Summoner
CherylLightHoly Hierophant, Wild Beast Tamer, Magic Meister
NinaLightSummoner, Battle Mage, Magic Meister
NeicaLightBattle Mage, Magic Swordsman, Sage
LogiLightSoldier, Holy Knight, Honorable Blue Swordsman
HishamLightGeomancer, Crafter, Pirate
NeroDarkDestroyer of Darkness, Merchant, Battle Mage
SolDarkTruthsayer, Magic Swordsman, Shadow Assassin
Dark ZeinDarkLord Commander of Pride, Magic Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
Zheng YiDarkNoble Scion, Magic Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
ElizaDarkImperious Queen, Magic Meister, Summoner
Naofumi IwataniDarkShield Hero, Wild Beast Tamer, Merchant
Lil’ OuroborosDarkContinental Observer, Sage, Abyss Gazer
ZaharDarkDark Knight, Dragon Knight, Dark Cavalier
IkasaDarkSecret Knight, Dragon Cavalier, Dark Cavalier

A Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Alchemist Code Characters Tier List A Tier

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
LupinusFireSummoner, Chronomancer, Sage
MorriganFireLady of Cinders, Summoner, Battle Mage
ArthurFireTruthseeking Hero, Holy Brawler, Holy Cavalier
CourageFireSniper, Crafter, Dark Knight
Don TarasFireDon of Little Heaven, Warrior, Holy Cavalier
MiunaFireMaster Blacksmith, Thief, Holy Cavalier
DaisyFireSacred Spearman, Crafter, Holy Brawler
CarlaFireRaging Fire Rakshasa, Valkyrie, Necromancer
HazelFireMachinist, Magic Swordsman, Ranger
IlaFireMagic Meister, Ninja, Magic Gunslinger
EmmaFireDiviner, Enchanter, Astrologer
Dark SetsunaFireEnvious Blademaster, Holy Brawler, Spy
FuryFireCurse Cannon Master, Professor, Shadow Assassin
Dark MasamuneFireDark-steel Princess, Dark Cavalier, Berserker
ReimeiFireNinja, Martial Artist, Samurai
EvelikaWaterImpinging Blade, Warrior, Ninja
LofiaWaterMagic Swordsman, Enchanter, Chronomancer
LonginusWaterSacred Spearman, Dark Knight, Dragon Cavalier
MerlinusWaterDisingenuous Hero, Bard, Dark Cavalier
Melty MelromarcWaterSecond Princess Melromarc, Sage, Chronomancer
SorenWaterDivine Speaker
LamiaWaterSpearman, Holy Knight, Dragon Knight
SelenaWaterIce Swordsman, Magic Swordsman, Ice Princess
MinarioWaterPure Water Gall Shooter, Ranger, Spy
AlaiaWaterPure Water Gall Shooter, Ranger, Spy
ShaynaWaterHoly Brawler, Dragon Knight, Chronomancer
GinoWaterPure Water Rakshasa, Spy, Bridegroom
AchtWind7 Tactics Master, Valkyrie, Ninja
SetsunaWindEnvious Blademaster, Holy Brawler, Spy
NefertitiWindSage, Battle Mage, Diviner
ZweiWindBeast Shadow Master, Bard, Battle Mage
BaltWindTwin-Blade Swordsman, Thief, Dark Cavalier
TamamoWindShrine Maiden, Mage, Ranger
ScheherezadeWindSage, Dancer, Magic Swordsman
ShionWindNoble Emissary, Merchant, Shadow Assassin
SeidaWindVenom Archer, Hunter, Ninja
KingWindGrizzly Sin, Martial Master, Sage
MoccaWindAlize Wind Lancer, Valkyrie, Dragon Cavalier
Dark ParashuWindDark-Axe Princess, Holy Cavalier, Spy
Dark ArtemisWindDark-Archer Princess, Sniper, Magic Meister
LucianWindBeast Tamer, Martial Artist, Holy Brawler
PattyWindBard, Dancer, Enchanter
Dark FreikugelThunderDark-Gun Princess, Magia Gunslinger, Battle Mage
RoxanneThunderShadow Broker, Machinist, Spy
DreiThunderFlorid Mortician, Ninja, Magic Meister
OrionThunderLion Monarch, Sacred Spearman, Warrior
LuciaThunderMagic Meister, Beast Tamer, Dark Cavalier
AngeThunderBard, Priest, Dancer
LotiyahThunderWild Beast Tamer, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Holy Brawler
TeonaThunderValkyrie, Dragon Knight, Holy Cavalier
RebeccaThunderMage, Magic Meister, Diviner
EdgarThunderGunner, Drifter, Hard-Boiled Man
Dark LaevateinnThunderDark-Edge Princess, Twin-Blade Swordsman , Dark Cavalier
FujikaThunderChronomancer, Enchanter, Battle Mage
AlmaLightMagic Martial Artist, Chronomancer, Shadow Assassin
SiegfriedLightWandering Swordsman, Holy Brawler, Magic Swordsman
Dark TyrfingLightDark-Blade Princess, Dragon Knight, Warrior
MielikkiLightEnchanter, Mage, Bishop
Su YiLightSea Buster, Blacksmith, Necromancer
TyrfingLightSoldier, Holy Knight, Holy Cavalier
HangeLightScout Member, Wild Beast Tamer, Merchant
AmbrosiaDarkEverlasting Witch, Chronomancer, Summoner
LunarisDarkDark Curse, Valkyrie, Necromancer
BasheenyDarkMobile Knight, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Holy Brawler
MeliodasDarkDragon Sin, Dragon Cavalier, Dark Cavalier
LeviDarkScout Member, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Blademaster
Dark ChloeDark‎Scarlet Flame War Princess of Wrath, Holy Cavalier, Berserker
Dark ZainDarkLord Commander of Pride, Magic Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
RosaDarkDark Knight, Dragon Cavalier, Ninja

B Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Alchemist Code Characters Tier List B Tier

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
SakuraFireBlademaster, Ninja, Warrior
KamuiFireHoly Brawler, Spiritbonder
MasamuneFireSamurai, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
VettelFireMagic Swordsman, Holy Cavalier, Samurai
VargasFireSoldier, Pyromancer, Great Pyromancer
BanFireFox Sin, Holy Cavalier, Warrior
MeldaFireBeast Tamer, Thief, Samurai
ShekinahFireRanger, Hunter, Holy Brawler
CretoFireSpy, Shadow Assassin, Dragon Cavalier
Liu ShenFireFlaming Gun Spearman, Blacksmith, Holy Cavalier
ArkilFireThief, Beast Tamer, Magic Swordsman
ErenFireScout Member, Warrior, Necromancer
ZangetsuFireSamurai, Martial Artist, Dragon Cavalier
EveFireBride, Chronomancer, Holy Brawler
DorotheaFireNecromancer, Magic Swordsman, Warrior
DianeWaterSerpent Sin, Holy Brawler, Warrior
ZehnWaterBlade Swordmaster, Blacksmith, Blademaster
ItsukiWaterSpy, Martial Artist, Dark Cavalier
ElizabethWaterProfessor, Chronomancer, Bishop
ForcasWaterValkyrie, Spearman, Holy Brawler
RenWaterPure Water’s Flashing Sword, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Spy
Fung LiuWaterMage, Sage, Enchanter
SophiaWaterAstrologer, Bishop, Enchanter
KevinWaterBattle Mage, Ninja, Telekinetic Artist
ShenmeiWaterPirate, Thief, Crafter
AlmaceWaterEradicator, Bishop, Magic Meister
EnnisWaterPriest, Chemist, Dancer
MikasaWaterScout Member, Warrior, Berserker
D’ArtagnanWaterSacred Spearman, Ninja, Valkyrie
OthimaWaterPhantom Master, Enchanter, Sage
Dancer ShenmeiWaterDancer, Merchant, Gunner
FayreneWindNecromancer, Dancer, Samurai
ArtemisWindRanger, Dancer, Machinist
ParashuWindBerserker, Samurai, Warrior
UzumaWindTelekinetic Artist, Shrine Maiden, Magia Gunslinger
WilhelmWindFresh Wind Trickster, Ninja, Magic Meister
SuiranWindBlacksmith, Beast Tamer, Machinist
BashosenWindMachinist, Ninja, Sniper
HayateWindHunter, Martial Artist, Ninja
CitaWindWarrior, Martial Artist, Pirate
IzayoiWindWild Beast Tamer, Samurai, Holy Cavalier
RamsesWindDragon Cavalier, Dark Cavalier, Thief
LizardmanWindLizardman, Hunter, Warrior
CelineWindMage, Bishop, Chronomancer
HiiragiWindWintry Kunoichi, Ranger, Spy
MagnusThunderGunner, Machinist, Ninja
Yna KuThunderCrafty Alchemist, Holy Brawler, Berserker
LaevateinnThunderDark Knight, Ninja, Dark Cavalier
ZofiaThunderNecromancer, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
CarisThunderGunner, Crafter, Sniper
BlitzThunderTelekinetic Artist, Spy, Dark Cavalier
YuriThunderBlademaster, Ninja, Machinist
EizanThunderBlacksmith, Samurai, Holy Brawler
Mei FangThunderMartial Master, Thief, Dark Cavalier
VanekisThunderThief, Mage, Enchanter
MegistosThunderCrafter, Bishop, Gunner
DenebThunderAstrologer, Crafter, Magic Swordsman
ProtectorLightProtector, Beast Tamer, Valkyrie
RyleLightRanger, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Beast Tamer
WonLightSpy, Martial Artist, Pirate
GowtherLightGoat Sin, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Shadow Assassin
CarolLightMachinist, Hunter, Merchant
FreedLightSoldier, Martial Artist, Dragon Knight
ErosLightRanger, Thief, Sniper
BudLightBlue Glare Knight, Blademaster, Holy Cavalier
FairilyLightDiviner, Shrine Maiden, Merchant
ZainLightLord Commander, Magic Swordsman, Holy Cavalier
FraiseLightBridegroom, Samurai, Holy Cavalier
AishaLightMagic Meister, Sage, Shadow Assassin
WaginauLightCorrupter of Souls, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Manipulator of Souls
AnastasiaDarkDark Knight, Crafter, Dark Cavalier
KudansteinDarkDemonic Spearman, Martial Artist, Dark Cavalier
GlanzDarkNinja, Dark Cavalier, Samurai
PriscillaDarkSacred Spearman, Samurai, Spy
ReidoDarkMagic Meister, Magic Swordsman, Sage
HozukiDarkProfessor, Bard, Telekinetic Artist
MirianneDarkNecromancer, Dark Knight, Merchant
AlbeaDarkMachinist, Thief, Sniper
AswaldDarkShadow Assassin, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Gunner
JinDarkSpy, Samurai, Warrior
Dark Princess YomiDarkRanger, Samurai, Merchant
BerthaDarkBoom Technician, Crafter, Ranger

C Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Alchemist Code Characters Tier List C Tier

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
InesFirePriestess, Bard, Sage
ViviFireMagia Gunslinger, Gunner, Sage
LambertFireSoldier, Thief, Holy Knight
StrieFireThief, Gunner, Magic Swordsman
VelozFireCrafter, Thief, Bridegroom
JakeFireMage, Bard, Chemist
CielFireThief, Shrine Maiden, Bishop
YutoFireBeast Tamer, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Warrior
RichieFireSoldier, Hunter, Crafter
AlyuFireBard, Bishop, Chemist
TethysWaterMartial Master, Ninja, Necromancer
ElaineWaterHunter, Thief, Gunner
Chat NoirWaterShadow Assassin, Thief, Dark Cavalier
MikotoWaterPriestess, Ninja, Valkyrie
ChiruruWaterAstrologer, Bard, Sage
MizuchiWaterHunter, Thief, Ninja
StraussWaterHunter, Crafter, Gunner
ReaganWaterChemist, Sniper, Chronomancer
ElrikeWaterThief, Bard, Merchant
YunagiWaterDark Cavalier, Ninja, Warrior
AmaneWaterBlademaster, Blade Fox Corps
MichaelWaterMage, Chemist, Chronomancer
AnnikaWaterGeomancer, Chronomancer, Dark Cavalier
Rin (Disgaea)WaterNetherworld Archer, Hunter, Felynn
AlexisWaterPriest, Hunter, Bishop
SilmaWindMartial Master, Martial Artist, Machinist
TinaWindHunter, Wind Wielder
HazukiWindMage, Professor, Enchanter
NasarioWindSummoner, Magic Swordsman, Enchanter
AlmiraWindHunter, Beast Tamer, Sniper
KazahayaWindThief, Martial Artist, Ninja
FencerWindFencer, Phantom Duelist, Chain Duelist
FlamelWindMage, Magic Swordsman, Beast Tamer
GyanWindSoldier, Thief, Beast Tamer
RigaltWindThief, Hunter, Pirate
MeliaWindPriest, Bard, Chemist
ReinerWindScout Member, Martial Artist, Holy Cavalier
CordeliaWindValkyrie, Martial Artist, Dark Cavalier
TehreThunderEarth Sprite, Ranger, Spy
FreikugelThunderMagia Gunslinger, Thief, Boom Technician
LailaThunderThunderer Trickster, Sage, Spy
Tsang LeiThunderSummoner, Enchanter, Geomancer
SovereignThunderSovereign, Enchanter, Diviner
DilgaThunderSoldier, Martial Artist, Holy Knight
ChaoThunderBattle Mage, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Astrologer
MonzeinThunderIndomitable Axe Knight, Dragon Knight, Holy Cavalier
VincentThunderSage, Bard, Professor
MeilyThunderMage, Priest, Bishop
AlfredThunderThief, Bard, Gunner
RetziusThunderSoldier, Beast Tamer, Twin-Blade Swordsman
AmisThunderPriest, Bard, Crafter
LucidoThunderHunter, Soldier, Ninja
JustinThunderGunner, Samurai, Sniper
IshunaThunderThief, Hunter, Martial Artist
ArubaThunderMerchant, Beast Tamer, Dragon Cavalier
SoleilLightSage, Bishop, Enchanter
Dragoon ChloeLightDragoon, Fencer, Masurao
KuonLightPriest, Chemist, Shrine Maiden
AmaterasuLightShrine Maiden, Professor, Priestess
HugoLightSniper, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Magia Gunslinger
VictorLightHoly Cavalier, Ninja, Twin-Blade Swordsman
ShamanLightShaman, Divine Punisher, Divine Herald
OlgaLightMartial Master, Magic Swordsman, Spy
CelliersLightDragon Cavalier, Thief, Ninja
DecelLightMage, Thief, Chemist
FionaLightYoung Lady, Chronomancer, Enchanter
SabaretaDarkThief, Hunter, Dark Knight
DiasDarkSoldier, Dark Knight
AnneroseDarkMage, Crafter, Bishop
BlanchettDarkTwin-Blade Swordsman, Samurai, Martial Artist
HarbingerDarkHarbinger, Death-Spreading Harbinger, Death-Delaying Harbinger
ReidaDarkShrine Maiden, Sage, Ninja
EdwinDarkHoly Cavalier, Magic Swordsman, Warrior
Alchemist Code Characters Tier List

D Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Alchemist Code Characters Tier List D Tier

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
MianneFirePriest, Mage, Bishop
Rin TohsakaFireJewel Magician, Martial Artist, Sage
Red MagnusFireScorching Flame Overlord, Dragon Knight, Warrior
GladiolusFirePrince’s Protector, Martial Artist, Holy Cavalier
Roy MustangFireFlame Alchemist, Ninja, Telekinetic Artist
Riza HawkeyeWaterAmestrian 1st Lieutenant, Gunner, Sniper
GaneWaterThief, Professor, Holy Knight
PrinnyWaterPrinny Squad, Prinny General, Prinny God
GatoWaterBard, Mage, Enchanter
GunnerWaterHunter, Crafter, Gunner
MilisWindHunter, Magic Swordsman, Ranger
LeonWindBard, Mage, Magic Swordsman
EdwardWindFullmetal Alchemist, Martial Artist, Blademaster
PolinWindBard, Mage, Priest
FencerWindFencer, Phantom Duelist, Chain Duelist
PromptoThunderGunner, Holy Knight, Prince’s Best Friend
UsaliaThunderToto Bunny Overlord, Thief, Chronomancer
GilgameshThunderHero King, Magic Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
King BradleyThunderWrathful Homunculus, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
SeraphinaLightGorgeous Overlord, Crafter, Magia Gunslinger
PeridotLightMage, Thief, Sage
AlphonseLightArmored Alchemist, Thief, Holy Knight
TomasLightWild Beast Tamer, Martial Artist, Warrior
ZekeLightHoly Knight, Dark Cavalier, Holy Cavalier
YuanDarkHunter, Thief, Ninja
ArcherDarkArcher, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Ranger
Zahar (Fate)DarkArcher, Berserker, Lancer
PrideDarkPrideful Homunculus, Magic Swordsman, Machinist
KilliaDarkWanderer, Martial Artist, Shadow Assassin

F Tier Characters In The Alchemist Code

Alchemist Code Characters Tier List F Tier

UnitElementAvailable Jobs (Base)
LaharlFireOverlord, Magic Swordsman, Necromancer
RinWaterMage, Priest, Chronomancer
NoctisWaterPrince of Lucis, Magic Swordsman, Battle Mage
Lamia (Fate)WaterSaber, Assassin, Ninja
IllyasvielWaterMaster Magician, Chronomancer, Enchanter
EnvyWindDark Knight, Martial Artist, Envious Homunculus
ThillieWindBeast Tamer, Sage, Ninja
SaberWindSaber, Holy Knight, Valkyrie
IgnisWindPrince’s Advisor, Crafter, Shadow Assassin
Yomi (Fate)WindRider, Necromancer, Caster
Almira (Disgaea)WindNetherworld Thief, Valkyrie, Netherworld Samurai
EtnaLightOverlord Vassal, Ninja, Blademaster
AraneaDarkImperial Commodore, Twin-Blade Swordsman, Dark Cavalier
Rosa (Disgaea)DarkSuccubus, Enchanter, Netherworld Mage

Thus concludes the Alchemist Code Characters Tier List.

Hey follow us on Twitter or Facebook for daily news and guides on Roblox, Genshin Impact, Pokémon, and more…

Also See Marvel Future Fight Tier List

So that’s everything there is to know about the Alchemist Code Characters Tier List, hope you enjoyed it. Thank you for taking the time to read it carefully, and we welcome any feedback you may have.

Looking for something you couldn’t find here no problems! Keep track of Article Or just update under comments. If you have any suggestions or advice for this topic, please share them in the comments section. Also, please let us know if you found this useful or interesting. In order to boost our Writer’s morale.

Please let us know what you think we should write about next. If you have any questions about this post or anything else in gaming, feel free to use the comment area.
Previous articleMarvel Future Fight Tier List
Next articleBest Stellaris Origin Tier List

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.