Welcome to Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List, here we’ve described about the Heroes in Darkest Dungeon 2 are separated into classes based on their specialties. With the many talents they possess, each character may perform distinct roles in combat.

Different heroes of the same class have the same beginning attributes and can employ the same abilities; the only difference between them is what they’ve learned and, more importantly, what idiosyncrasies they have.

Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List

TiersHero ClassUnlocked At
S+ TierPlague DoctorStarting Profile Level
S TierHighwaymanStarting Profile Level
S TierMan-at-ArmsStarting Profile Level
A TierHellionProfile Level 3
A TierJesterProfile Level 9
A TierLeperProfile Level 12
B TierGrave RobberStarting
B TierOccultistProfile Level 15
B TierRunawayProfile Level 6

Darkest Dungeon Hero Resistances

Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List
Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List
Hero ClassStunBlightDiseaseDeath BlowMoveBleedDebuffTrap
Abomination40%60%20%67%40%30%20%10%
Antiquarian20%20%20%67%20%20%20%10%
Arbalest40%30%30%67%40%30%30%10%
Bounty Hunter40%30%20%67%40%30%30%40%
Crusader40%30%30%67%40%30%30%10%
Flagellant50%30%40%73%50%65%30%0%
Grave Robber20%50%30%67%20%30%30%50%
Hellion40%40%30%67%40%40%30%20%
Highwayman30%30%30%67%30%30%30%40%
Houndmaster40%40%30%67%40%40%30%40%
Jester20%40%20%67%20%30%40%30%
Leper60%40%20%67%60%10%40%10%
Man-at-Arms40%30%30%67%40%40%30%10%
Musketeer40%30%30%67%40%30%30%10%
Occultist20%30%40%67%20%40%60%10%
Plague Doctor20%60%50%67%20%20%50%20%
Shieldbreaker50%20%30%67%50%30%30%20%
Vestal30%30%30%67%30%40%30%10%

This concludes the Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List.

Hey follow us on Twitter or Facebook for daily news and guides on Roblox, Genshin Impact, Pokémon, and more…

For even more relevant blogs, take a look at our Blue Archive Global Tier List Reroll Guide

Looking for something you couldn’t find here no problems! Keep track of Article Or just update under comments. If you have any suggestions or advice for this topic, please share them in the comments section. Also, please let us know if you found this useful or interesting. In order to boost our Writer’s morale.

So that’s everything there is to know about the Darkest Dungeon 2 Characters Tier List, hope you enjoyed it. Thank you for taking the time to read it carefully, and we welcome any feedback you may have.

Please let us know what you think we should write about next. If you have any questions about this post or anything else in gaming, feel free to use the comment area.
Previous articleBlue Archive Global Tier List Reroll Guide
Next articleTower Defense Shinobi Tier List

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.